Top Cruise Vlog YouTube Channels Updated

I have updated the tracker of cruise vlogging channels on YouTube, which I last did in May. If any channels are missing, please let me know in the comments, and I will add them for the next update. This list should help people interested in cruising to find new channels that perhaps they did not know about, and a chance to watch and support new and emerging channels.

This is the list of cruise vlog channels ranked by number of subscribers as at 15 August 2021.

CHANNEL NAMECOUNTRY BASEDSUBSCRIBERS (3 April 22)ALL TIME VIEWS (3 April 22)
Tips For TravellersUK25800090100000

La Lido LocaUSA16100042200000
Don's Family VacationsCanada15400057900000
Cruise With Ben & DavidUK13900025600000
Royal Caribbean BlogUSA13700031500000
Emma CruisesUK12000019200000
The ShiplifeUSA10200014000000
EECC TravelsUSA10000018900000
CruiseTipsTVUSA9810020300000
Schiffstester Matthias MorrGermany7950045400000
Harr TravelUSA7700020700000
A Rich And Jazzy LifeUSA6740018200000
Cruise PassionItaly6490026200000
Travelling With BruceCanada6290018100000
Chris Wong VlogsUK593003770000
Cruise FeverUSA5580021900000
Very Unofficial Travel ChannelGermany5190014500000
Griff & AlyssaUSA518006140000
Cruise RadioUSA481009510000
Jordan BauthUSA460004700000
Life Well CruisedCanada459004510000
Talking CruiseUSA4530014500000
Popular CruisingUSA4330015800000
Sea CruisersUSA4280020800000
EatSleepCruise.comUSA422009860000
ParoDeeJayUSA4130012100000
Sharon At Sea TravelUSA401007240000
AK AdventuresUSA357003050000
Mr TravelerUSA327007010000
Alanna ZinganoUSA317009270000
Cruzely.comUSA311007940000
Cruise DailyUSA291005910000
Cruise With AkshayIndia264002050000
Visit With UsUK262004100000
Cruise With JoshUSA259006170000

Chris FrameAustralia244007750000
Solent ShipsUK2370018200000
JJ CruiseUSA223001840000
Sean & StefUSA215003630000
Same Ship Different DayUK210001510000
Jackson Clavier ProductionsUSA1850016800000
Affluent JourneysUSA177005540000
Life With FavorUSA162003690000
Cruising As CrewUK150001190000
Cruising With WheelsUSA133003510000
KreuzfahrturlauberGermany1240041300000
The Travel ScoutsUSA12200808000
Hoffman Happy TravelsUSA119002320000
Scott Singer CruisesUSA112002980000
Cruise CriticUSA94505270000
I Like Cruise ShipsAustralia94002530000
MidshipsUSA9200767000
Travel SpreeUSA9030402000
Andy and KirstieUK86202600000
Paul And Carole Love To TravelUK82101910000
Cruise MonkeysUK78501400000
In The Loop TravelUSA76504280000
Cruise Ship ProfilesUK74702360000
Island TimeUSA7380531000
The Cruise WorldUSA7310652000
Let's Go Travel TipsUSA6800734000
The Ship ShowUSA6320576000
Cruise Ship Weather ManUSA60202370000
Nautical Nurse NancyUSA5800653000
Addy And TerryUSA5570264000
Zach The Traveling ManUSA5430577000
The Weekend CruiserUSA5330424000
Travel Blog JamieUK50701700000
Dream Blog Cruise MagazineItaly47003580000
Cruise Control With Bill PanoffUSA4020548000
The Cruise And Travel GuyAustralia3930558000
ChadCruisersCanada39001900000
Oakland TravelUSA36201100000
Cruise HabitUSA3360309000
Cruise CapitalUK31401770000
Cruise Show UKUK3020259000
Ocean Time Australia3000714000
Cruising With MatthewUK2890325000
High Seas CruisingUSA2890481000
Matt and KellyUK2850559000
The Fabjer Life2550135000
Curious Lens Of MartinaArgentina231097000
Cruising With JTUSA2160276000
Cruising PeteUK2100395000
Huddle Adventures USAUSA2100117000
Guga And RobUSA164066600
Innocents AbroadUSA1410140000
Travels With Lizzy Lou1360105000
Ken Goes CruisingUK1350234000
Travel With NickUSA1330848000
Coast To CoastersUK1310101000
Bram Seas The DayBelgium131083400
The Tyler ShowUSA1200134000
Cruise BuoysUK112063200
Journey With JoshUSA1030107000
Cruise With AmberUK822112000
Suite NaturedUK71485500
It's Cruise DailyColombia60639200
Marina and Joe Go CruisingUK604106000
How We CruiseUSA60163700
Cruise LifestyleUK546118000
Cruising CanucksCanada52281500
Ship FacedUK462119000
No Cruise ControlUK45767200
Where's WalterUSA40451800
Travel CruisersUSA380131000
Well Aged CruisersUSA33145200
Sunny TravelsUSA24159600
Cruise With MattUSA22124900
The Vacation VoyagersUSA22029600
Plenty Of Sunshine TravelCanada171105000
Views and QueuesUSA23300
Cruise HiveUSA943000
Get Ship Info And MoreUSA486000
Cruise MummyUK63300

Here are some things that I have seen over the last few months:

  1. The views of these channels has been an amazing 68,100,100 since May! And these channels added 446,000 subscribers.
  2. There are now 5 channels with over 100,000 subscribers: Tips For Travellers (208,000); Don’s Family Vacations (125,000); Cruise With Ben and David (113,000); La Lido Loca (112,000) and Royal Caribbean Blog (104,000)
  3. The 6 fastest growing channels by subscribers since February (when I started the list) are: Tips For Travellers and Emma Cruises (both +43,000); La Lido Loca (+41,600); Jordan Bauth (+30,400) and The ShipLife and Cruise With Ben and David (both at +24,000)
  4. Cruise Passion from Italy has seen huge growth in views, with 7.8 Million since February. The four other channels with most views in that time period are Tips For Travellers (+9.3 million); La Lido Loca (+7.5 million); Don’s Family Vacations (+5.8 million) and Emma Cruises (+4.6 million).

25 thoughts on “Top Cruise Vlog YouTube Channels Updated

  1. Hello I’d like to see Parodeejay included. They have really been growing recently and have been around for awhile. They have a ton of amazing content

  2. Here are a few you missed: D&G Explorers, Life with Favor, AK Adventures, Nautical Nurse Nancy, Cruising for Food, NYC Rocks, Life is Good Today, Viso’s Travels, MGM Travels, Midlife Crazy

  3. I AM CREW… I have worked on cruise ships for the past 12 years and bring an “insider’s view” of cruising. I have been to 86 countries and have videos on ports and excursions around the world.

    I started a YouTube Channel last year called “Travel Guide and Photography”. I only have 5,403 views and 219 subscribers partly because on my last contract on the NCL Jade for 6 months I had no access to YouTube as crew.

    I am headed to Alaska for my 9th summer this time on the Koningsdam in a couple weeks. My first videos were a 7-part series on Alaska which I will update this year with videos.

    I have been a professional photographer and published since 1979 and an absolute rookie doing videos and YouTube but I am learning.

    YouTube Channel… “Travel Guide and Photography”…. https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC52y3afYss8tJx7ZxAsOB6A

Leave a Reply