Top Cruise Vlog YouTube Channels Updated

I have updated the tracker of cruise vlogging channels on YouTube, which I last did in May. If any channels are missing, please let me know in the comments, and I will add them for the next update. This list should help people interested in cruising to find new channels that perhaps they did not know about, and a chance to watch and support new and emerging channels.

This is the list of cruise vlog channels ranked by number of subscribers as at 15 August 2021.

CHANNEL NAMECOUNTRY BASEDSUBSCRIBERS (30 Sep 21)ALL TIME VIEWS (30 Sep 21)
Tips For TravellersUK21600078,100,000

Don's Family VacationsCanada13300049,800,000
La Lido LocaUSA12300029,700,000
Cruise With Ben & DavidUK11900021,400,000
Royal Caribbean BlogUSA10700024,200,000
CruiseTipsTVUSA9310019,100,000
EECC TravelsUSA8900016,200,000
Emma CruisesUK8280011,800,000
The ShiplifeUSA770009,450,000
Schiffstester Matthias MorrGermany7480042,500,000
Travelling With BruceCanada6360017,900,000
Harr TravelUSA6170014,700,000
Cruise PassionItaly5600021,200,000
Cruise FeverUSA5420021,000,000
Very Unofficial Travel ChannelGermany4890013,800,000
Chris Wong VlogsUK475002,710,000
Griff & AlyssaUSA444005,130,000
Popular CruisingUSA4250015,300,000
Sea CruisersUSA4220020,300,000
Cruise RadioUSA411007,560,000
Talking CruiseUSA4100012,900,000
Sharon At Sea TravelUSA383006,650,000
Jordan BauthUSA368003,280,000
EatSleepCruise.comUSA361008,320,000
ParoDeeJayUSA331008,410,000
Mr TravelerUSA320006,770,000
AK AdventuresUSA319002,660,000
Alanna ZinganoUSA289008,180,000
Cruise With JoshUSA240005,750,000

Chris FrameAustralia235007,380,000
Cruzely.comUSA232005,990,000
Solent ShipsUK2320018,200,000
Visit With UsUK213003,230,000
Same Ship Different DayUK201001,400,000
Cruise With AkshayIndia194001,390,000
Life Well CruisedCanada191001,620,000
Sean & StefUSA185003,320,000
Jackson Clavier ProductionsUSA1840016,700,000
Affluent JourneysUSA171005,290,000
JJ CruiseUSA169001,080,000
Cruising With WheelsUSA130003,390,000
Scott Singer CruisesUSA106002,790,000
Cruising As CrewUK9190631,000
Cruise CriticUSA91705,140,000
I Like Cruise ShipsAustralia84302,220,000
Hoffman Happy TravelsUSA74801,370 ,000
Andy and KirstieUK68102,180,000
In The Loop TravelUSA68003,880,000
The Travel ScoutsUSA6370350,000
The Ship ShowUSA6180522,000
Travel SpreeUSA6140242,000
Cruise Ship Weather ManUSA60402,350,000
Cruise MonkeysUK59601,050,000
Cruise Ship ProfilesUK58401,910,000
The Cruise WorldUSA5760399,000
Nautical Nurse NancyUSA5250556,000
Paul And Carole Love To TravelUK50401,280,000
Dream Blog Cruise MagazineItaly46603,500,000
Travel Blog JamieUK39901,460,000
MidshipsUSA3700210,000
Cruise Control With Bill PanoffUSA3660353,000
ChadCruisersCanada34301,770,000
Island TimeUSA3300181,000
Oakland TravelUSA3130861,000
Cruise CapitalUK29901,690,000
Ocean Time Australia2690703,000
The Cruise And Travel GuyAustralia2650342,000
Cruising With MatthewUK2470234,000
Cruise Show UKUK2270135,000
Addy And TerryUSA201069,300
Cruising PeteUK1840307,000
High Seas CruisingUSA1830230,000
Cruise HabitUSA1660137,000
Cruising With JTUSA1270152,000
Dario Cremona - Cruise ExperienceSwitzerland109058,700
Guga And RobUSA105012,400
Innocents AbroadUSA87287,100
Cruise With AmberUK62665,100
Journey With JoshUSA594153,000
Coast To CoastersUK42638,900
Cruise LifestyleUK373112,000
Marina and Joe Go CruisingUK33150,300
Sunny TravelsUSA20251,200
Cruise With MattUSA12713,700
Cruise HiveUSA763,000
Get Ship Info And MoreUSA463,000
Cruise MummyUK57,900

Here are some things that I have seen over the last few months:

  1. The views of these channels has been an amazing 68,100,100 since May! And these channels added 446,000 subscribers.
  2. There are now 5 channels with over 100,000 subscribers: Tips For Travellers (208,000); Don’s Family Vacations (125,000); Cruise With Ben and David (113,000); La Lido Loca (112,000) and Royal Caribbean Blog (104,000)
  3. The 6 fastest growing channels by subscribers since February (when I started the list) are: Tips For Travellers and Emma Cruises (both +43,000); La Lido Loca (+41,600); Jordan Bauth (+30,400) and The ShipLife and Cruise With Ben and David (both at +24,000)
  4. Cruise Passion from Italy has seen huge growth in views, with 7.8 Million since February. The four other channels with most views in that time period are Tips For Travellers (+9.3 million); La Lido Loca (+7.5 million); Don’s Family Vacations (+5.8 million) and Emma Cruises (+4.6 million).

20 thoughts on “Top Cruise Vlog YouTube Channels Updated

  1. Hello I’d like to see Parodeejay included. They have really been growing recently and have been around for awhile. They have a ton of amazing content

  2. Here are a few you missed: D&G Explorers, Life with Favor, AK Adventures, Nautical Nurse Nancy, Cruising for Food, NYC Rocks, Life is Good Today, Viso’s Travels, MGM Travels, Midlife Crazy

Leave a Reply