Top Cruise Vlog YouTube Channels Updated

Cruise Vlog

Top Cruise Vlog YouTube Channels Updated

I have updated the tracker of cruise vlogging channels on YouTube, which I last did in May. If any channels are missing, please let me know in the comments, and I will add them for the next update. This list should help people interested in cruising to find new channels that perhaps they did not know about, and a chance to watch and support new and emerging channels.

This is the list of cruise vlog channels ranked by number of subscribers as at 15 August 2021.

 CHANNEL NAMECOUNTRY BASEDSUBSCRIBERS (2 Jul 22)SUBSCRIBERS (13 Oct 22)
1Tips For TravellersUK286000318000
2La Lido LocaUSA176000197000
3Royal Caribbean BlogUSA160000184000
4Don's Family VacationsCanada159000165000
5Cruise With Ben & DavidUK149000163000
6Emma CruisesUK143000160000
7The ShiplifeUSA117000128000
8EECC TravelsUSA106000117000
9CruiseTipsTVUSA102000105000
10Harr TravelUSA8570093800
11Life Well CruisedCanada6650091300
12Schiffstester Matthias MorrGermany8240085500
13Cruise PassionItaly7030074900
14A Rich And Jazzy LifeUSA7060073300
15Chris Wong VlogsUK6350066300
16Griff & AlyssaUSA5760063800
17Cruise FeverUSA5670063800
18Travelling With BruceCanada6290062600
19Cruise RadioUSA5110056100
20Very Unofficial Travel ChannelGermany5320055000
21Jordan BauthUSA4890054100
22LifeWithUsTVUSA53300
23EatSleepCruise.comUSA4710052600
24Talking CruiseUSA4780050500
25AK AdventuresUSA4390049000
26ParoDeeJayUSA4480048400
27Cruzely.comUSA3910046200
28Popular CruisingUSA4410045100
29Cruise DailyUSA3770044700
30Sea CruisersUSA4300043300
31Sharon At Sea TravelUSA4090042700
32Cruising As CrewUK2180034600
33Cruise With AkshayIndia2990034200
34Mr TravelerUSA3300033500
35Alanna ZinganoUSA3240033000
36Visit With UsUK2890032600
37JJ CruiseUSA2510029500
38Cruise With JoshUSA2670027500
39Solent ShipsUK2530027300
40Chris FrameAustralia2480025200
41Sean & StefUSA2220023400
42Same Ship Different DayUK2150021900
43The Travel ScoutsUSA1450020600
44Jackson Clavier ProductionsUSA1850018600
45Affluent JourneysUSA1800018300
46Water WorldUSA17700
47Life With FavorUSA1700017400
48Hoffman Happy TravelsUSA1400016100
49George And DanUK15600
50KreuzfahrturlauberGermany1310013900
51Cruising With WheelsUSA1350013700
52Paul And Carole Love To TravelUK1050013400
53Island TimeUSA982013200
54Travel SpreeUSA1140012900
55MidshipsUSA1110012500
56Let's Go Travel TipsUSA996012200
57Scott Singer CruisesUSA1160011800
58I Like Cruise ShipsAustralia1010011200
59Huddle Adventures USAUSA846011000
60The Cruise WorldUSA845011000
61Andy and KirstieUK924010200
62Cruise MonkeysUK912010200
63Zach The Traveling ManUSA761010200
64Cruise HiveUSA9820
65Cruise CriticUSA95809700
66InfoCrucerosSpain86209600
67In The Loop TravelUSA82809470
68Addy And TerryUSA69108410
69The Weekend CruiserUSA66808410
70Cruise Ship ProfilesUK79308090
71Travel Blog JamieUK59807420
72The Cruise And Travel GuyAustralia53506860
73The Ship ShowUSA65606670
74Cruise Ship Weather ManUSA60306020
75Nautical Nurse NancyUSA58805990
76No Cruise ControlUK5425630
77MH Family AdventuresUSA5350
78Cruise HabitUSA43605270
79Doris VisitsUK4970
80Dream Blog Cruise MagazineItaly47504820
81ChadCruisersCanada43304700
82Cruise Control With Bill PanoffUSA41904640
83Views and QueuesUSA4590
84Oakland TravelUSA40504530
85High Seas CruisingUSA34704300
86Cruise Show UKUK34604060
87The Fabjer Life28103810
88Sail Away With Dan & JayUSA23603810
89Luvy's FAT LifeUSA3700
90Cruising With MatthewUK31903450
91Cruise CapitalUK32303340
92Ocean Time Australia31803300
93Get Ship Info And MoreUSA3230
94It's Cruise DailyColombia20603140
95Matt and KellyUK29903110
96Cuse CruisersUSA2950
97Cruising PeteUK22702880
98Cruising With JTUSA25202740
99The Jacob FamilyUSA24802700
100The Beach LifeUSA2620
Curious Lens Of MartinaArgentina24002480
Suite NaturedUK11802330
Guga And RobUSA18902210
Cruise BuoysUK14602170
Innocents AbroadUSA17402150
Cruising CanucksCanada12802150
Ken Goes CruisingUK17802120
Bram Seas The DayBelgium16302090
Travel With NickUSA16601920
Travels With Lizzy LouUK15201920
Finest Travel Beat With Angela and BillUSA1680
Coast To CoastersUK14301670
Next Wave CruisingUSA1560
ARC AdventuresUSA1540
Fraser - Solo Traveller UKUK6861420
The Tyler ShowUSA12501370
Positive Vibes AdventuresUSA1350
Where's WalterUSA6671240
Journey With JoshUSA11301220
Have Luggage, Will TravelUSA1220
Cruise LifestyleUK8371200
Siegle MediaUSA1190
Bon VoyageUSA8341130
Cruise With AmberUK9711110
How We CruiseUSA7241100
Cruise AddictedUK1100
Marina and Joe Go CruisingUK730915
Travel CruisersUSA533649
Ship FacedUK509574
Plump TravelersCanada514555
Ageless CuriosityUK412530
The Vacation VoyagersUSA326512
Plenty Of Sunshine TravelCanada201493
Well Aged CruisersUSA387442
Cruise MummyUK389
Sunny TravelsUSA265304
Skro's NestUSA154271
Cruise With MattUSA228233
Cruise With GaryUK192
The Travel Life138165

Here are some things that I have seen over the last few months:

  1. The views of these channels has been an amazing 68,100,100 since May! And these channels added 446,000 subscribers.
  2. There are now 5 channels with over 100,000 subscribers: Tips For Travellers (208,000); Don’s Family Vacations (125,000); Cruise With Ben and David (113,000); La Lido Loca (112,000) and Royal Caribbean Blog (104,000)
  3. The 6 fastest growing channels by subscribers since February (when I started the list) are: Tips For Travellers and Emma Cruises (both +43,000); La Lido Loca (+41,600); Jordan Bauth (+30,400) and The ShipLife and Cruise With Ben and David (both at +24,000)
  4. Cruise Passion from Italy has seen huge growth in views, with 7.8 Million since February. The four other channels with most views in that time period are Tips For Travellers (+9.3 million); La Lido Loca (+7.5 million); Don’s Family Vacations (+5.8 million) and Emma Cruises (+4.6 million).

Discover my YouTube channel.

Gary Bembridge

I grew up in Zimbabwe, but I have been based in London since 1987. My travel life spans more than three decades and that includes more than 95 cruises. In 2005, I launched Tips for Travellers to make it easy and fun for people to discover, plan and enjoy incredible cruise vacations. And the rest, as they say, is history. I have the largest cruise vlogger channel currently on YouTube, with more than 2 million video views per month.

You may also like...

25 Responses

  1. Darryl Townsend says:

    What about AK Adventures, Mr. Traveler, and Addy & Terry?

  2. Markian Haley says:

    How about ParoDeeJay, 29400 subscribers.

  3. Ashley says:

    Hello I’d like to see Parodeejay included. They have really been growing recently and have been around for awhile. They have a ton of amazing content

  4. Karen Parker says:

    Hi Gary, this is a great. AK Adventures should be added to your list. They just got to 30K subscribers!

  5. Nancy Plack says:

    Here are a few you missed: D&G Explorers, Life with Favor, AK Adventures, Nautical Nurse Nancy, Cruising for Food, NYC Rocks, Life is Good Today, Viso’s Travels, MGM Travels, Midlife Crazy

  6. Kevin says:

    I’m a fan of AK Adventures but I don’t see them on the above list

  7. I’m working on more. Hoping to have 1,000 subs by my Oct cruises.
    Sunny Travels, 176 subs
    http://www.YouTube.com/c/sunnytravels
    43,243 views

  8. I’d love Excess Baggage to be added if possible 😊
    https://youtube.com/c/ExcessBaggage

  9. Matt says:

    I feel like Jackson Clavier Productions should be here. His videos are more cruise ship scrapping related though.

  10. John Trivedi says:

    Hi Gary, appreciate you doing this for the cruising community! We should add “Cuse Cruisers” as well. Over 2,000+ subs and counting! https://www.youtube.com/c/CuseCruisers

  11. Addy says:

    Hello! Please add Addy and Terry, https://www.youtube.com/c/AddyandTerry
    and Travel Spree,

  12. Laura says:

    Hi! We’d like to add Travel Spree to the list. We’re at 5,847 subscribers 😊

  13. Hani Skyles says:

    Hello Gary! Please consider adding my channel, The Beach Life (https://www.youtube.com/c/TheBeachLife) for your next update. I am a newer channel that is actively growing. Thank you for your consideration!

  14. Steve says:

    You can include Escape Adventures with Robin and Steve

  15. I AM CREW… I have worked on cruise ships for the past 12 years and bring an “insider’s view” of cruising. I have been to 86 countries and have videos on ports and excursions around the world.

    I started a YouTube Channel last year called “Travel Guide and Photography”. I only have 5,403 views and 219 subscribers partly because on my last contract on the NCL Jade for 6 months I had no access to YouTube as crew.

    I am headed to Alaska for my 9th summer this time on the Koningsdam in a couple weeks. My first videos were a 7-part series on Alaska which I will update this year with videos.

    I have been a professional photographer and published since 1979 and an absolute rookie doing videos and YouTube but I am learning.

    YouTube Channel… “Travel Guide and Photography”…. https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC52y3afYss8tJx7ZxAsOB6A

  16. Forgot to mention… I’m from the US… Larry Pannell Travel Guide and Photography… thanks Gary

  17. Ashley says:

    We enjoy The Jacob Family. They only have 2,500 subs but they have a great cruise vlogging channel.

Leave a Reply