Top Cruise Vlog YouTube Channels Updated

I have updated the tracker of cruise vlogging channels on YouTube, which I last did in May. If any channels are missing, please let me know in the comments, and I will add them for the next update. This list should help people interested in cruising to find new channels that perhaps they did not know about, and a chance to watch and support new and emerging channels.

This is the list of cruise vlog channels ranked by number of subscribers as at 15 August 2021.

CHANNEL NAMECOUNTRY BASEDSUBSCRIBERS (15 Aug 21)ALL TIME VIEWS (15 Aug 21)
Tips For TravellersUK20800076,200,000

Don's Family VacationsCanada12500047,300,000
Cruise With Ben & DavidUK11300020,400,000
La Lido LocaUSA11200026,800,000
Royal Caribbean BlogUSA10400023,100,000
CruiseTipsTVUSA9240018,900,000
EECC TravelsUSA8690015,700,000
Emma CruisesUK7850011,000,000
Schiffstester Matthias MorrGermany7400041,900,000
The ShiplifeUSA723008,730,000
Travelling With BruceCanada6350017,700,000
Harr TravelUSA5810013,200,000
Cruise FeverUSA5360020,800,000
Cruise PassionItaly5100019,000,000
Very Unofficial Travel ChannelGermany4860013,600,000
Chris Wong VlogsUK469002,550,000
Griff & AlyssaUSA425004,790,000
Sea CruisersUSA4220020,200,000
Popular CruisingUSA4220015,200,000
Talking CruiseUSA4000012,900,000
Cruise RadioUSA399007,190,000
Sharon At Sea TravelUSA378006,520,000
Jordan BauthUSA362003,110,000
EatSleepCruise.comUSA346007,990,000
Mr TravelerUSA318006,710,000
AK AdventuresUSA304002,520,000
ParoDeeJayUSA293007,580,000
Alanna ZinganoUSA283008,010,000
Chris FrameAustralia231007,260,000
Cruise With JoshUSA225005,530,000

Cruzely.comUSA210005,500,000
Solent ShipsUK2050014,800,000
Visit With UsUK201003,060,000
Same Ship Different DayUK186001,290,000
Sean & StefUSA184003,280,000
Jackson Clavier ProductionsUSA1840016,700,000
Affluent JourneysUSA170005,230,000
Life Well CruisedCanada158001,280,000
JJ CruiseUSA14800809,000
Cruising With WheelsUSA129003,360,000
Scott Singer CruisesUSA102002,730,000
Cruise CriticUSA9050511,000
I Like Cruise ShipsAustralia82802,170,000
Cruising As CrewUK8080539,000
Hoffman Happy TravelsUSA66701,250,000
In The Loop TravelUSA65803,790,000
The Ship ShowUSA6130507,000
Cruise Ship Weather ManUSA60502,350,000
Travel SpreeUSA5960228,000
Cruise MonkeysUK5470978,000
Andy and KirstieUK53801,950,000
The Cruise WorldUSA5230340,000
Nautical Nurse NancyUSA5100529,000
The Travel ScoutsUSA4910243,000
Cruise Ship ProfilesUK48301,640,000
Dream Blog Cruise MagazineItaly46203,460,000
Paul And Carole Love To TravelUK44301,190,000
ChadCruisersCanada33001,740,000
Travel Blog JamieUK32801,380,000
Oakland TravelUSA2990807,000
Cruise CapitalUK29201,670,000
Island TimeUSA2620123000
Ocean Time Australia2450700,000
The Cruise And Travel GuyAustralia2320302,000
Cruising With MatthewUK2200203,000
Addy And TerryUSA185058,400
Cruising PeteUK1720261,000
Cruise Show UKUK168078,500
Cruise HabitUSA1570119,000
High Seas CruisingUSA1550171,000
Dario Cremona - Cruise ExperienceSwitzerland103050,600
Innocents AbroadUSA75175,800
Journey With JoshUSA579150,000
Guga And RobUSA5443,540
Cruise With AmberUK36234,300
Cruise LifestyleUK340103,000
MidshipsUSA32819300
Cruising With JTUSA284120,000
Marina and Joe Go CruisingUK28239,500
Coast To CoastersUK22828,600
Sunny TravelsUSA17643,200
Cruise With MattUSA11112,500
Cruise HiveUSA534,000
Get Ship Info And MoreUSA436,000
Cruise MummyUK55,500

Here are some things that I have seen over the last few months:

  1. The views of these channels has been an amazing 68,100,100 since May! And these channels added 446,000 subscribers.
  2. There are now 5 channels with over 100,000 subscribers: Tips For Travellers (208,000); Don’s Family Vacations (125,000); Cruise With Ben and David (113,000); La Lido Loca (112,000) and Royal Caribbean Blog (104,000)
  3. The 6 fastest growing channels by subscribers since February (when I started the list) are: Tips For Travellers and Emma Cruises (both +43,000); La Lido Loca (+41,600); Jordan Bauth (+30,400) and The ShipLife and Cruise With Ben and David (both at +24,000)
  4. Cruise Passion from Italy has seen huge growth in views, with 7.8 Million since February. The four other channels with most views in that time period are Tips For Travellers (+9.3 million); La Lido Loca (+7.5 million); Don’s Family Vacations (+5.8 million) and Emma Cruises (+4.6 million).

20 thoughts on “Top Cruise Vlog YouTube Channels Updated

  1. Hello I’d like to see Parodeejay included. They have really been growing recently and have been around for awhile. They have a ton of amazing content

  2. Here are a few you missed: D&G Explorers, Life with Favor, AK Adventures, Nautical Nurse Nancy, Cruising for Food, NYC Rocks, Life is Good Today, Viso’s Travels, MGM Travels, Midlife Crazy

Leave a Reply