Top Cruise Vloggers

Here are all the cruise vlogger channels on YouTube that I am aware of. 

If you are looking for cruise content and cruising vlogging channels to follow this, I hope, will be a helpful list to start with. I recommend checking out the (current) “smaller channels” as many of these have very passionate communities, and will really appreciate your support, feedback and encouragement – and so you can be with them on their journey as they build into the big cruise channels of tomorrow.

The channels are shown below ranked by subscribers as displayed on their YouTube page, but you can sort them alphabetically, by country, all time views (which is based on the data from SocialBlade).

If there are any channels missing from this list please email me with their name and ideally link to the channel. You will find link to “email me” in the right-hand bar next to this page.

CHANNEL NAMECOUNTRY BASEDSUBSCRIBERS (12 May 21)ALL TIME VIEWS (12 May 21)
Tips For TravellersUK18300069,700,000
Don's Family VacationsCanada10800043,000,000
Cruise With Ben & DavidUK10100018,400,000
Royal Caribbean BlogUSA9510021,000,000
CruiseTipsTVUSA8900018,400,000
La Lido LocaUSA8520021,100,000
Emma CruisesUK639008,800,000
Travelling With BruceUSA6360017,500,000
The ShiplifeUSA563006,720,000
Cruise FeverUSA5190020,300,000
Very Unofficial Travel ChannelGermany4810013,400,000
Sea CruisersUSA4210020,000,000
Popular CruisingUSA4160014,900,000
Cruise PassionUSA4140014,500,000
Chris Wong VlogsUK396002,150,000
Talking CruiseUSA3660011,900,000
Cruise RadioUSA345006,120,000
Sharon At Sea TravelUSA342005,960,000
Griff & AlyssaUSA336004,080,000
EatSleepCruise.comUSA323007,420,000
Alanna ZinganoUSA261007,550,000
Chris FrameAustralia221006,940,000
Cruise With JoshUSA215005,310,000
Sean & StefUSA177003,070,000
Same Ship Different DayUK175001,160,000
Visit With UsUK174002,710,000
Jordan BauthUSA170001,660,000
Cruzely.comUSA157004,250,000
Cruising With WheelsUSA128003,300,000
Scott Singer CruisesUSA98602,650,000
I Like Cruise ShipsAustralia79102,050,000
Life Well CruisedUSA7400675,000
In The Loop TravelUSA60803,620,000
Cruise Ship Weather ManUSA60502,340,000
Andy and KirstieUK47401,720,000
Dream Blog Cruise MagazineItaly45003,370,000
Cruising As CrewUK4260319,000
JJ CruiseUSA3750124,000
Cruise Ship ProfilesUK37001,360,000
Paul And Carole Love To TravelUK35301,050,000
Cruise MonkeysUK3180775,000
ChadCruisersCanada30901,690,000
The Cruise WorldUSA3060212,000
Cruise CapitalUK27301,600,000
Travel Blog JamieUK23001,270,000
Cruising With MatthewUK1940154,000
The Cruise And Travel GuyAustralia1850238,000
Cruising PeteUK1340168,000
Dario Cremona - Cruise ExperienceSwitzerland1010494,000
Innocents AbroadUSA56786,300
Journey With JoshUSA566147,000
Cruise LifestyleUK22874,200
Cruise With AmberUK17722,500
Cruise With MattUSA8811,100
Cruise MummyUK47,800
Get Ship Info And MoreUSA323,000
Cruise HiveUSA534,000

 

NB:

  1. Subscribers is from each page’s number shown on YouTube
  2. All-time views are from SocialBlade. Where no numbers are shown this is as SocialBlade shows no data.