Top Cruise Vloggers

Here are all the top cruise vlogger channels on YouTube 

If you are looking for cruise content and the best cruising vlogging channels to follow this, I hope, will be a helpful.

Listed below are the Top 100 Cruise Vlogger Channels on YouTube, ranked based on subscribers. There are currently 151 channels that I am aware of, and tracking and so to see the full list you can see them and find a link to each of them in this YouTube Cruise Vlog channels PDF.

In there you will find many smaller and up-and-coming channels to explore and follow, which I encourage you to do. If any channels you like are missing leave a comment on this post to be added at the next update.

The chart below was updated on 14 October 2022, and the next update will be at the end of the year.

 

 CHANNEL NAMECOUNTRY BASEDSUBSCRIBERS (2 Jul 22)SUBSCRIBERS (13 Oct 22)
1Tips For TravellersUK286000318000
2La Lido LocaUSA176000197000
3Royal Caribbean BlogUSA160000184000
4Don's Family VacationsCanada159000165000
5Cruise With Ben & DavidUK149000163000
6Emma CruisesUK143000160000
7The ShiplifeUSA117000128000
8EECC TravelsUSA106000117000
9CruiseTipsTVUSA102000105000
10Harr TravelUSA8570093800
11Life Well CruisedCanada6650091300
12Schiffstester Matthias MorrGermany8240085500
13Cruise PassionItaly7030074900
14A Rich And Jazzy LifeUSA7060073300
15Chris Wong VlogsUK6350066300
16Griff & AlyssaUSA5760063800
17Cruise FeverUSA5670063800
18Travelling With BruceCanada6290062600
19Cruise RadioUSA5110056100
20Very Unofficial Travel ChannelGermany5320055000
21Jordan BauthUSA4890054100
22LifeWithUsTVUSA53300
23EatSleepCruise.comUSA4710052600
24Talking CruiseUSA4780050500
25AK AdventuresUSA4390049000
26ParoDeeJayUSA4480048400
27Cruzely.comUSA3910046200
28Popular CruisingUSA4410045100
29Cruise DailyUSA3770044700
30Sea CruisersUSA4300043300
31Sharon At Sea TravelUSA4090042700
32Cruising As CrewUK2180034600
33Cruise With AkshayIndia2990034200
34Mr TravelerUSA3300033500
35Alanna ZinganoUSA3240033000
36Visit With UsUK2890032600
37JJ CruiseUSA2510029500
38Cruise With JoshUSA2670027500
39Solent ShipsUK2530027300
40Chris FrameAustralia2480025200
41Sean & StefUSA2220023400
42Same Ship Different DayUK2150021900
43The Travel ScoutsUSA1450020600
44Jackson Clavier ProductionsUSA1850018600
45Affluent JourneysUSA1800018300
46Water WorldUSA17700
47Life With FavorUSA1700017400
48Hoffman Happy TravelsUSA1400016100
49George And DanUK15600
50KreuzfahrturlauberGermany1310013900
51Cruising With WheelsUSA1350013700
52Paul And Carole Love To TravelUK1050013400
53Island TimeUSA982013200
54Travel SpreeUSA1140012900
55MidshipsUSA1110012500
56Let's Go Travel TipsUSA996012200
57Scott Singer CruisesUSA1160011800
58I Like Cruise ShipsAustralia1010011200
59Huddle Adventures USAUSA846011000
60The Cruise WorldUSA845011000
61Andy and KirstieUK924010200
62Cruise MonkeysUK912010200
63Zach The Traveling ManUSA761010200
64Cruise HiveUSA9820
65Cruise CriticUSA95809700
66InfoCrucerosSpain86209600
67In The Loop TravelUSA82809470
68Addy And TerryUSA69108410
69The Weekend CruiserUSA66808410
70Cruise Ship ProfilesUK79308090
71Travel Blog JamieUK59807420
72The Cruise And Travel GuyAustralia53506860
73The Ship ShowUSA65606670
74Cruise Ship Weather ManUSA60306020
75Nautical Nurse NancyUSA58805990
76No Cruise ControlUK5425630
77MH Family AdventuresUSA5350
78Cruise HabitUSA43605270
79Doris VisitsUK4970
80Dream Blog Cruise MagazineItaly47504820
81ChadCruisersCanada43304700
82Cruise Control With Bill PanoffUSA41904640
83Views and QueuesUSA4590
84Oakland TravelUSA40504530
85High Seas CruisingUSA34704300
86Cruise Show UKUK34604060
87The Fabjer Life28103810
88Sail Away With Dan & JayUSA23603810
89Luvy's FAT LifeUSA3700
90Cruising With MatthewUK31903450
91Cruise CapitalUK32303340
92Ocean Time Australia31803300
93Get Ship Info And MoreUSA3230
94It's Cruise DailyColombia20603140
95Matt and KellyUK29903110
96Cuse CruisersUSA2950
97Cruising PeteUK22702880
98Cruising With JTUSA25202740
99The Jacob FamilyUSA24802700
100The Beach LifeUSA2620
Curious Lens Of MartinaArgentina24002480
Suite NaturedUK11802330
Guga And RobUSA18902210
Cruise BuoysUK14602170
Innocents AbroadUSA17402150
Cruising CanucksCanada12802150
Ken Goes CruisingUK17802120
Bram Seas The DayBelgium16302090
Travel With NickUSA16601920
Travels With Lizzy LouUK15201920
Finest Travel Beat With Angela and BillUSA1680
Coast To CoastersUK14301670
Next Wave CruisingUSA1560
ARC AdventuresUSA1540
Fraser - Solo Traveller UKUK6861420
The Tyler ShowUSA12501370
Positive Vibes AdventuresUSA1350
Where's WalterUSA6671240
Journey With JoshUSA11301220
Have Luggage, Will TravelUSA1220
Cruise LifestyleUK8371200
Siegle MediaUSA1190
Bon VoyageUSA8341130
Cruise With AmberUK9711110
How We CruiseUSA7241100
Cruise AddictedUK1100
Marina and Joe Go CruisingUK730915
Travel CruisersUSA533649
Ship FacedUK509574
Plump TravelersCanada514555
Ageless CuriosityUK412530
The Vacation VoyagersUSA326512
Plenty Of Sunshine TravelCanada201493
Well Aged CruisersUSA387442
Cruise MummyUK389
Sunny TravelsUSA265304
Skro's NestUSA154271
Cruise With MattUSA228233
Cruise With GaryUK192
The Travel Life138165

 

NB:

  1. Subscribers is from each page’s number shown on YouTube