Top Cruise Vloggers

Here are all the cruise vlogger channels on YouTube that I am aware of. 

If you are looking for cruise content and cruising vlogging channels to follow this, I hope, will be a helpful list to start with. I recommend checking out the (current) “smaller channels” as many of these have very passionate communities, and will really appreciate your support, feedback and encouragement – and so you can be with them on their journey as they build into the big cruise channels of tomorrow.

The channels are shown below ranked by subscribers as displayed on their YouTube pages (as at 14 March 2021), but you can sort them alphabetically, by country, all time views.

If there are any channels missing from this list please email me with their name and ideally link to the channel. You will find link to “email me” in the right-hand bar next to this page.

CHANNEL NAMECOUNTRY BASEDSUBSCRIBERSALL TIME VIEWS
Tips For TravellersUK17300066,9000,000
Don's Family VacationsUSA10500041,500,000
Cruise With Ben & DavidUK9530017,100,000
Royal Caribbean BlogUSA9170020,000,000
La Lido LocaUSA7790019,300,000
Travelling With BruceUSA6370017,400,000
Cruise Fever5110020,100,000
The ShiplifeUSA499005,670,000
Emma CruisesUK480006,340,000
Very Unofficial Travel ChannelGermany4760013,200,000
Sea CruisersUSA4210019,900,000
Popular Cruising4120014,800,000
Chris Wong VlogsUK390002,030,000
Talking Cruise3560011,600,000
Sharon At Sea TravelUSA337005,280,000
Cruise PassionUSA3350011,200,000
Cruise RadioUSA334005,870,000
Griff & AlyssaUSA323003,930,000
EatSleepCruise.comUSA308006,990,000
Alanna ZinganoUSA251007,300,000
Chris FrameAustralia218006,820,000
Cruise With JoshUSA213005,1210,000
Sean & StefUSA173002,990,000
Visit With UsUK159002,540,000
Same Ship Different DayUK14900961,000
Cruising With Wheels127003,270,000
Scott Singer CruisesUSA98602,610,000
I Like Cruise ShipsAustralia78302,020,000
Life Well CruisedUSA6430589,000
Cruise Ship Weather Man60602,330,000
In The Loop TravelUSA5960356,000
Dream Blog Cruise MagazineItaly44603,340,000
Cruising As CrewUK3620265,000
Paul And Carole Love To TravelUK34001,020,000
ChadCruisersCanada30201,670,000
Gavin & Luke - Holidays At SeaUK2870746,000
The Cruise WorldUSA2550182,000
Travel Blog JamieUK22501,250,000
The Cruise And Travel GuyAustralia1660213,000
Dario Cremona - Cruise ExperienceSwitzerland97846,000
Cruising With MatthewUK809143,000
Innocents AbroadUSA46876,400
Cruise With AmberUK15420,300
CruiseTipsTVUSA88,40018,200,000
Cruise With MattUSA8110,800
Cruise Hive428,000
Cruise MummyUK45,300
Get Ship Info And More229,000

 

NB:

  1. Subscribers is from each page’s number shown on YouTube
  2. All-time views are from SocialBlade. Where no numbers are shown this is as SocialBlade shows no data.