Biggest And Fastest Growing Cruise Vlogger Channels

Biggest And Fastest Growing Cruise Vlogger Channels

Biggest And Fastest Growing Cruise Vlogger Channels

I have updated the list I have of all the cruise vlog channels on YouTube, and compared with the same data a year ago. There are a wide range of channels, and many new ones that I have only come to know and discover since starting this list a year ago. Please check out the channels you have not heard of before.

Full list of 98 channels

You can see the full list of the 98 channels I am aware of. If any are missing, please email me or leave a comment on this post and they will be added in the next update at the end of June. The channels are ranked by subscribers as displayed on their YouTube page. But you can sort them alphabetically, by country, all time views (which is based on the data from SocialBlade).

These are the key things that stand out for me looking year-on-year. Please leave a comment with any that strike you.

  1. Overall there has been a very noticeable increase in subscribers and views across all the list. This presumably reflects the re-opening of travel and cruising with new content and people more eager to watch cruise content.
  2. There are now 8 channels with over 100,000 subscribers, compared to just 2 a year ago.
    1. These are Tips For Travellers (258,000), La Lido Loca (161,000), Don’s Family Vacations (154,000), Cruise With Ben & David (139,000), Royal Caribbean Blog (137,000), Emma Cruises (120,000), The Ship Life (102,000) and EECC Travels (100,000)
    2. 6 are USA based, 3 of these are UK-Based and 1 is Canada-based.
    3. The 5 fastest growing channels in terms of subscribers in the last year have been Tips For Travellers +85,000, La Lido Loca +83,100, Emma Cruises +72,000, The Ship Life +52,100 and Don’s Family Vacations +49,000
    4. There are 4 channels moving especially fast up the rankings over the last year based on subscriber growth. These are Life Well Cruised +39,470, Cruise Passion +31,400, Chris Wong Vlogs +20,300 and Griff & Alyssa +19,500

Most views in one year

The 5 channels with the most views in the last year have been Tips For Travellers (23,200,000), La Lido Loca (22,900,000), Don’s Family Vacations (16,400,00), Cruise Passion (15,000,000) and Emma Cruises (12,860,000)

This list is permanently on my blog where the latest update is listed at https://www.tipsfortravellers.com/top-cruise-vloggers/

NOTE: Channels about cruising exclusively are the ones on this list. For purposes of this list, if at least 45 out of the last 50 videos on the channel are cruise-related topics they are considered “cruise channels” for this list. Without this the list becomes unmanageable!

CHANNEL NAMECOUNTRY BASEDSUBSCRIBERS (2 Jul 22)ALL TIME VIEWS (2 Jul 22)
Tips For TravellersUK28600097800000

La Lido LocaUSA17600048500000
Royal Caribbean BlogUSA16000037500000
Don's Family VacationsCanada15900062400000
Cruise With Ben & DavidUK14900028000000
Emma CruisesUK14300024700000
The ShiplifeUSA11700017200000
EECC TravelsUSA10600020400000
CruiseTipsTVUSA10200021100000
Harr TravelUSA8570023700000
Schiffstester Matthias MorrGermany8240047300000
A Rich And Jazzy LifeUSA7060018800000
Cruise PassionItaly7030029300000
Life Well CruisedCanada665007290000
Chris Wong VlogsUK635004350000
Travelling With BruceCanada6290018100000
Griff & AlyssaUSA576007150000
Cruise FeverUSA5670022400000
Very Unofficial Travel ChannelGermany5320014900000
Cruise RadioUSA5110010800000
Jordan BauthUSA489005430000
Talking CruiseUSA4780015400000
EatSleepCruise.comUSA4710011000000
ParoDeeJayUSA4480014000000
Popular CruisingUSA4410016000000
AK AdventuresUSA439003900000
Sea CruisersUSA4300021000000
Sharon At Sea TravelUSA409007520000
Cruzely.comUSA3910010000000
Cruise DailyUSA377008230000
Mr TravelerUSA330007120000
Alanna ZinganoUSA324009650000
Cruise With AkshayIndia299002400000
Visit With UsUK289004600000
Cruise With JoshUSA267006400000

Solent ShipsUK2530020000000
JJ CruiseUSA251002320000
Chris FrameAustralia248007930000
Sean & StefUSA222003720000
Cruising As CrewUK218001920000
Same Ship Different DayUK215001570000
Jackson Clavier ProductionsUSA1850016800000
Affluent JourneysUSA180005660000
Life With FavorUSA170003930000
The Travel ScoutsUSA145001070000
The Travel ScoutsUSA145001070000
Hoffman Happy TravelsUSA140002920000
Cruising With WheelsUSA135003590000
KreuzfahrturlauberGermany1310044100000
Scott Singer CruisesUSA116003120000
Travel SpreeUSA11400639000
MidshipsUSA111001030000
Paul And Carole Love To TravelUK105002320000
I Like Cruise ShipsAustralia101002740000
Let's Go Travel TipsUSA99601240000
Island TimeUSA9820814000
Cruise CriticUSA95805330000
Andy and KirstieUK92402810000
Cruise MonkeysUK91201650000
InfoCrucerosSpain86203780000
Huddle Adventures USAUSA8460308000
The Cruise WorldUSA8450874000
In The Loop TravelUSA82804530000
Cruise Ship ProfilesUK79302480000
Zach The Traveling ManUSA7610825000
Addy And TerryUSA6910391000
The Weekend CruiserUSA6680596000
The Ship ShowUSA6560608000
Cruise Ship Weather ManUSA60302370000
Travel Blog JamieUK59801890000
Nautical Nurse NancyUSA5880695000
The Cruise And Travel GuyAustralia5350794000
Dream Blog Cruise MagazineItaly47503630000
Cruise HabitUSA4360435000
ChadCruisersCanada43301980000
Cruise Control With Bill PanoffUSA4190652000
Oakland TravelUSA40501270000
High Seas CruisingUSA3470632000
Cruise Show UKUK3460338000
Cruise CapitalUK32301820000
Cruising With MatthewUK3190398000
Ocean Time Australia3180722000
Matt and KellyUK2990606000
The Fabjer Life2810166000
Cruising With JTUSA2520352000
The Jacob FamilyUSA2480317000
Curious Lens Of MartinaArgentina2400103000
Sail Away With Dan & JayUSA2360442000
Cruising PeteUK2270459000
It's Cruise DailyColombia2060157000
Guga And RobUSA1890122000
Ken Goes CruisingUK1780166000
Innocents AbroadUSA1740185000
Travel With NickUSA1660119000
Bram Seas The DayBelgium1630124000
Travels With Lizzy LouUK1520138000
Cruise BuoysUK1460107000
Coast To CoastersUK1430146000
Cruising CanucksCanada1280174000
The Tyler ShowUSA1250155000
Suite NaturedUK1180156000
Journey With JoshUSA1130139000
Cruise With AmberUK971144000
Cruise LifestyleUK837172000
Bon VoyageUSA834129000
Marina and Joe Go CruisingUK730141000
How We CruiseUSA72481800
Fraser - Solo Traveller UKUK686110000
Where's WalterUSA66780800
No Cruise ControlUK54288300
Travel CruisersUSA533167000
Plump TravelersCanda51423173
Ship FacedUK509138000
Ageless CuriosityUK41262100
Well Aged CruisersUSA38759100
The Vacation VoyagersUSA32649800
Sunny TravelsUSA26560900
Cruise With MattUSA22825600
Plenty Of Sunshine TravelCanada201112000
Skro's NestUSA15431200
The Travel Life13824000
Views and QueuesUSA223000
Cruise HiveUSA1070000
Get Ship Info And MoreUSA492000
Cruise MummyUK66600

15 thoughts on “Biggest And Fastest Growing Cruise Vlogger Channels

  1. I did not see Let’s Go! Travel Tips. Allison and Gordon have 6.79k subscribers. They are delightful! Check them out if you haven’t. Congratulations and best wishes on your continued success.

  2. Hey Gary! I did not see The Tyler Show or Travel With Nick on the list. They are some great channels and have really blown up in the past year

    • Thanks, had not come across those two. I had added them to buy spreadsheet. In next update will likely have to only list the top 100 as getting too many! These would make that cut right now!

    • Thanks for this channel. Will check it out but only channels that are 90% – 100% cruise content I am putting on the list or it gets unmanageable. So channels that are about cruising only pretty much

  3. Hey, Gary – don’t forget about me! Kristy Conrad (yes, my name is the channel name) with a fabulous 66 subscribers. I primarily do shorts, though, so maybe you want to keep your list to channels with longer videos. Thank you, sir!

  4. Hi Gary! Our channel is ARC Adventures! We were mainly a cruise channel but of course, like everyone, had to branch out due to the pandemic.. thanks for the great info!!

  5. Hi Gary,
    I’m Bon Voyage cruise channel around for a year with almost 700 subscribers and 90,000 views. Nice to meet you! Thank you.

Leave a Reply