Biggest And Fastest Growing Cruise Vlogger Channels

I have updated the list I have of all the cruise vlog channels on YouTube, and compared with the same data a year ago. There are a wide range of channels and many new ones that I have only come to know and discover since starting this list  a year ago. Please do check out channels you have not heard of before!

You can see the full list of the 98 channels I am aware of. If any are missing, please email me or leave a comment on this post and they will be added in the next update at the end of June. The channels ranked by subscribers as displayed on their YouTube page, but you can sort them alphabetically, by country, all time views (which is based on the data from SocialBlade).

These are the key things that stand out for me looking year-on-year. Please leave a comment with any that strike you too.

  1. Overall there has been a very noticeable increase in subscribers and views across all the list. This presumably reflects the re-opening of travel and cruising with new content and people more eager to watch cruise content.
  2. There are now 8 channels with over 100,000 subscribers, compared to just 2 a year ago.
    1. These are Tips For Travellers (258,000), La Lido Loca (161,000), Don’s Family Vacations (154,000), Cruise With Ben & David (139,000), Royal Caribbean Blog (137,000), Emma Cruises (120,000), The Ship Life (102,000) and EECC Travels (100,000)
    2. 6 are USA based, 3 of these are UK-Based and 1 in Canada-based.
    3. The 5 fastest growing channels in terms of subscribers in the last year have been Tips For Travellers +85,000, La Lido Loca +83,100, Emma Cruises +72,000, The Ship Life +52,100 and Don’s Family Vacations +49,000
    4. There are 4 channels moving especially fast up the rankings over the last year based on subscriber growth. These are Life Well Cruised +39,470, Cruise Passion +31,400, Chris Wong Vlogs +20,300 and Griff & Alyssa +19,500
  3. The 5 channels with the most views in the last year have been Tips For Travellers (23,200,000), La Lido Loca (22,900,000), Don’s Family Vacations (16,400,00), Cruise Passion (15,000,000) and Emma Cruises (12,860,000)

This list is permanently on my blog where the latest update is listed at https://www.tipsfortravellers.com/top-cruise-vloggers/

NOTE: Channels about cruising exclusively are the ones on this list. For purposes of this list, if at least 45 out of the last 50 videos on the channel are cruise-related topics they are considered “cruise channels” for this list. Without this the list becomes unmanageable!

CHANNEL NAMECOUNTRY BASEDSUBSCRIBERS (3 April 22)ALL TIME VIEWS (3 April 22)
Tips For TravellersUK25800090100000

La Lido LocaUSA16100042200000
Don's Family VacationsCanada15400057900000
Cruise With Ben & DavidUK13900025600000
Royal Caribbean BlogUSA13700031500000
Emma CruisesUK12000019200000
The ShiplifeUSA10200014000000
EECC TravelsUSA10000018900000
CruiseTipsTVUSA9810020300000
Schiffstester Matthias MorrGermany7950045400000
Harr TravelUSA7700020700000
A Rich And Jazzy LifeUSA6740018200000
Cruise PassionItaly6490026200000
Travelling With BruceCanada6290018100000
Chris Wong VlogsUK593003770000
Cruise FeverUSA5580021900000
Very Unofficial Travel ChannelGermany5190014500000
Griff & AlyssaUSA518006140000
Cruise RadioUSA481009510000
Jordan BauthUSA460004700000
Life Well CruisedCanada459004510000
Talking CruiseUSA4530014500000
Popular CruisingUSA4330015800000
Sea CruisersUSA4280020800000
EatSleepCruise.comUSA422009860000
ParoDeeJayUSA4130012100000
Sharon At Sea TravelUSA401007240000
AK AdventuresUSA357003050000
Mr TravelerUSA327007010000
Alanna ZinganoUSA317009270000
Cruzely.comUSA311007940000
Cruise DailyUSA291005910000
Cruise With AkshayIndia264002050000
Visit With UsUK262004100000
Cruise With JoshUSA259006170000

Chris FrameAustralia244007750000
Solent ShipsUK2370018200000
JJ CruiseUSA223001840000
Sean & StefUSA215003630000
Same Ship Different DayUK210001510000
Jackson Clavier ProductionsUSA1850016800000
Affluent JourneysUSA177005540000
Life With FavorUSA162003690000
Cruising As CrewUK150001190000
Cruising With WheelsUSA133003510000
KreuzfahrturlauberGermany1240041300000
The Travel ScoutsUSA12200808000
Hoffman Happy TravelsUSA119002320000
Scott Singer CruisesUSA112002980000
Cruise CriticUSA94505270000
I Like Cruise ShipsAustralia94002530000
MidshipsUSA9200767000
Travel SpreeUSA9030402000
Andy and KirstieUK86202600000
Paul And Carole Love To TravelUK82101910000
Cruise MonkeysUK78501400000
In The Loop TravelUSA76504280000
Cruise Ship ProfilesUK74702360000
Island TimeUSA7380531000
The Cruise WorldUSA7310652000
Let's Go Travel TipsUSA6800734000
The Ship ShowUSA6320576000
Cruise Ship Weather ManUSA60202370000
Nautical Nurse NancyUSA5800653000
Addy And TerryUSA5570264000
Zach The Traveling ManUSA5430577000
The Weekend CruiserUSA5330424000
Travel Blog JamieUK50701700000
Dream Blog Cruise MagazineItaly47003580000
Cruise Control With Bill PanoffUSA4020548000
The Cruise And Travel GuyAustralia3930558000
ChadCruisersCanada39001900000
Oakland TravelUSA36201100000
Cruise HabitUSA3360309000
Cruise CapitalUK31401770000
Cruise Show UKUK3020259000
Ocean Time Australia3000714000
Cruising With MatthewUK2890325000
High Seas CruisingUSA2890481000
Matt and KellyUK2850559000
The Fabjer Life2550135000
Curious Lens Of MartinaArgentina231097000
Cruising With JTUSA2160276000
Cruising PeteUK2100395000
Huddle Adventures USAUSA2100117000
Guga And RobUSA164066600
Innocents AbroadUSA1410140000
Travels With Lizzy Lou1360105000
Ken Goes CruisingUK1350234000
Travel With NickUSA1330848000
Coast To CoastersUK1310101000
Bram Seas The DayBelgium131083400
The Tyler ShowUSA1200134000
Cruise BuoysUK112063200
Journey With JoshUSA1030107000
Cruise With AmberUK822112000
Suite NaturedUK71485500
It's Cruise DailyColombia60639200
Marina and Joe Go CruisingUK604106000
How We CruiseUSA60163700
Cruise LifestyleUK546118000
Cruising CanucksCanada52281500
Ship FacedUK462119000
No Cruise ControlUK45767200
Where's WalterUSA40451800
Travel CruisersUSA380131000
Well Aged CruisersUSA33145200
Sunny TravelsUSA24159600
Cruise With MattUSA22124900
The Vacation VoyagersUSA22029600
Plenty Of Sunshine TravelCanada171105000
Views and QueuesUSA23300
Cruise HiveUSA943000
Get Ship Info And MoreUSA486000
Cruise MummyUK63300

14 thoughts on “Biggest And Fastest Growing Cruise Vlogger Channels

  1. I did not see Let’s Go! Travel Tips. Allison and Gordon have 6.79k subscribers. They are delightful! Check them out if you haven’t. Congratulations and best wishes on your continued success.

  2. Hey Gary! I did not see The Tyler Show or Travel With Nick on the list. They are some great channels and have really blown up in the past year

    • Thanks, had not come across those two. I had added them to buy spreadsheet. In next update will likely have to only list the top 100 as getting too many! These would make that cut right now!

    • Thanks for this channel. Will check it out but only channels that are 90% – 100% cruise content I am putting on the list or it gets unmanageable. So channels that are about cruising only pretty much

  3. Hey, Gary – don’t forget about me! Kristy Conrad (yes, my name is the channel name) with a fabulous 66 subscribers. I primarily do shorts, though, so maybe you want to keep your list to channels with longer videos. Thank you, sir!

  4. Hi Gary! Our channel is ARC Adventures! We were mainly a cruise channel but of course, like everyone, had to branch out due to the pandemic.. thanks for the great info!!

  5. Hi Gary,
    I’m Bon Voyage cruise channel around for a year with almost 700 subscribers and 90,000 views. Nice to meet you! Thank you.

Leave a Reply