Top Cruise Vloggers on YouTube Right Now. Updated End of June 2022

Top Cruise Vloggers on YouTube

Top Cruise Vloggers on YouTube right now

Here it is! The Top Cruise Vloggers on YouTube right now. I have updated the list of all 124 cruise vlog channels on YouTube that I am aware of as at the half year point! Hopefully you will use this list to find and support emerging and channels new to you!

Some observations and key movements since the last update at the end of the first quarter 2022:

Top 10 Cruise Channels Based on Subscribers

  • The top 10 rankings, based on number of subscribers, has changed, with the Royal Caribbean Blog moving from 5th to 3rd largest, and Harr Travel entering the top 10
    • The 10 largest channels are Tips For Travellers (286,000); La Lido Loca (161,000); Royal Caribbean Blog (160,000); Don’s Family Vacations (159,000); Cruise With Ben And David (149,000); Emma Cruises (143,000); The Shiplife (117,000); EECC Travels (106,000); CruiseTipsTV (102,000) and Harr Travel (85,7000)
  • 9 of the top ten channels now have over 100,000 subscribers.

Biggest Subscriber gains

  • Every single channel on the list has grown subscribers.
  • The 5 largest increases in subscriber numbers in the last quarter in numbers are:
    • Tips For Travellers (+28,000); Royal Caribbean Blog (+23,000); Emma Cruises (+23,000); Life Well Cruised (+20,600) and The ShipLife & La Lido Loca (both +15,000)
  • Year on year there has been many large % growths, with Life Well Cruised growing the most in percentage terms.
  • The 5 fastest growing channels in % of subscriber growth year on year are:
    • Life Well Cruised (+321%); Cruzely (+86%); Emma Cruises (+82%); The ShipLife (+62%) and Royal Caribbean Blog (+57%)

Video Views

  • All channels are seeing video view increases.
  • The channels with the 5 largest video views in the last quarter were :
    • Tips For Travellers (7.7 million); La Lido Loca (6.3 million); Royal Caribbean Blog (6.0 million); Emma Cruises (5.5 million) and Don’s Family Vacations (4.5 million)

If there are any channels that are dedicated to cruise (I look to see if they have around 8 out of 10 videos about cruising) not on the list, please drop me an email (link on right) along with the channel link.

 

CHANNEL NAMECOUNTRY BASEDSUBSCRIBERS (2 Jul 22)ALL TIME VIEWS (2 Jul 22)
Tips For TravellersUK28600097800000

La Lido LocaUSA17600048500000
Royal Caribbean BlogUSA16000037500000
Don's Family VacationsCanada15900062400000
Cruise With Ben & DavidUK14900028000000
Emma CruisesUK14300024700000
The ShiplifeUSA11700017200000
EECC TravelsUSA10600020400000
CruiseTipsTVUSA10200021100000
Harr TravelUSA8570023700000
Schiffstester Matthias MorrGermany8240047300000
A Rich And Jazzy LifeUSA7060018800000
Cruise PassionItaly7030029300000
Life Well CruisedCanada665007290000
Chris Wong VlogsUK635004350000
Travelling With BruceCanada6290018100000
Griff & AlyssaUSA576007150000
Cruise FeverUSA5670022400000
Very Unofficial Travel ChannelGermany5320014900000
Cruise RadioUSA5110010800000
Jordan BauthUSA489005430000
Talking CruiseUSA4780015400000
EatSleepCruise.comUSA4710011000000
ParoDeeJayUSA4480014000000
Popular CruisingUSA4410016000000
AK AdventuresUSA439003900000
Sea CruisersUSA4300021000000
Sharon At Sea TravelUSA409007520000
Cruzely.comUSA3910010000000
Cruise DailyUSA377008230000
Mr TravelerUSA330007120000
Alanna ZinganoUSA324009650000
Cruise With AkshayIndia299002400000
Visit With UsUK289004600000
Cruise With JoshUSA267006400000

Solent ShipsUK2530020000000
JJ CruiseUSA251002320000
Chris FrameAustralia248007930000
Sean & StefUSA222003720000
Cruising As CrewUK218001920000
Same Ship Different DayUK215001570000
Jackson Clavier ProductionsUSA1850016800000
Affluent JourneysUSA180005660000
Life With FavorUSA170003930000
The Travel ScoutsUSA145001070000
The Travel ScoutsUSA145001070000
Hoffman Happy TravelsUSA140002920000
Cruising With WheelsUSA135003590000
KreuzfahrturlauberGermany1310044100000
Scott Singer CruisesUSA116003120000
Travel SpreeUSA11400639000
MidshipsUSA111001030000
Paul And Carole Love To TravelUK105002320000
I Like Cruise ShipsAustralia101002740000
Let's Go Travel TipsUSA99601240000
Island TimeUSA9820814000
Cruise CriticUSA95805330000
Andy and KirstieUK92402810000
Cruise MonkeysUK91201650000
InfoCrucerosSpain86203780000
Huddle Adventures USAUSA8460308000
The Cruise WorldUSA8450874000
In The Loop TravelUSA82804530000
Cruise Ship ProfilesUK79302480000
Zach The Traveling ManUSA7610825000
Addy And TerryUSA6910391000
The Weekend CruiserUSA6680596000
The Ship ShowUSA6560608000
Cruise Ship Weather ManUSA60302370000
Travel Blog JamieUK59801890000
Nautical Nurse NancyUSA5880695000
The Cruise And Travel GuyAustralia5350794000
Dream Blog Cruise MagazineItaly47503630000
Cruise HabitUSA4360435000
ChadCruisersCanada43301980000
Cruise Control With Bill PanoffUSA4190652000
Oakland TravelUSA40501270000
High Seas CruisingUSA3470632000
Cruise Show UKUK3460338000
Cruise CapitalUK32301820000
Cruising With MatthewUK3190398000
Ocean Time Australia3180722000
Matt and KellyUK2990606000
The Fabjer Life2810166000
Cruising With JTUSA2520352000
The Jacob FamilyUSA2480317000
Curious Lens Of MartinaArgentina2400103000
Sail Away With Dan & JayUSA2360442000
Cruising PeteUK2270459000
It's Cruise DailyColombia2060157000
Guga And RobUSA1890122000
Ken Goes CruisingUK1780166000
Innocents AbroadUSA1740185000
Travel With NickUSA1660119000
Bram Seas The DayBelgium1630124000
Travels With Lizzy LouUK1520138000
Cruise BuoysUK1460107000
Coast To CoastersUK1430146000
Cruising CanucksCanada1280174000
The Tyler ShowUSA1250155000
Suite NaturedUK1180156000
Journey With JoshUSA1130139000
Cruise With AmberUK971144000
Cruise LifestyleUK837172000
Bon VoyageUSA834129000
Marina and Joe Go CruisingUK730141000
How We CruiseUSA72481800
Fraser - Solo Traveller UKUK686110000
Where's WalterUSA66780800
No Cruise ControlUK54288300
Travel CruisersUSA533167000
Plump TravelersCanda51423173
Ship FacedUK509138000
Ageless CuriosityUK41262100
Well Aged CruisersUSA38759100
The Vacation VoyagersUSA32649800
Sunny TravelsUSA26560900
Cruise With MattUSA22825600
Plenty Of Sunshine TravelCanada201112000
Skro's NestUSA15431200
The Travel Life13824000
Views and QueuesUSA223000
Cruise HiveUSA1070000
Get Ship Info And MoreUSA492000
Cruise MummyUK66600

 

Note:

  1. Subscriber numbers are from the channel page on YouTube
  2. All-time views are from Social Blade
  3. The list was updated on 2 July 2022

 

 

One thought on “Top Cruise Vloggers on YouTube Right Now. Updated End of June 2022

  1. I have 180 subscribers with 116,000 total views – can I make the next edit. FYI – I met you on the Majestic and asked you to make a hello video to my friend.

Leave a Reply